Header
Back
ADMISSION LIST IV
Thursday, May 28, 2015 5:26 pm
LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSO

THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL

2014/2015 ACADEMIC SESSION ADMISSION LIST

Please find forwarded the list of Candidates admitted for postgraduate programmes in your Faculty/Department.

Release IV

FACULTY OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES
Department of General Studies

SD Cases
S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 SULE Ibrahim Garba M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
2 EVBUOMWAN Ayo Ekhorose M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
3 FADEMI Tobiloba Opeyemi M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript




Release IV
FACULTY OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES
Department of Pure and Applied Chemistry
S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study
1 ABDULSALAM Khadijat Ayanpeju Ph.D Full-Time
2 ADEYENI Ezekiel Gbadebo Ph.D Full-Time
3 OMODARA Niyi Basil Ph.D Full-Time
4 ADERIBIGBE Deborah Olubunmi Ph.D Full-Time
5 ADESOKAN Saheed Ademola M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time
6 JOHN-DEWOLE Olusegun Onimisi M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time
7 AJALA Oluwaseun Olayinka M.Tech Full-Time
8 AJAKAYE Ayotunde David M.Tech Full-Time
9 ISHOLA Babatunde Sheriff M.Tech (No O/L Result) Full-Time
10 ADEKUNLE Adedamola Tolu M.Tech Full-Time
11 AKINSOLA Akinshola Olabamiji M.Tech Full-Time
12 OKELOLA Abisola Oyinlola M.Tech Full-Time
13 OYENPEMI Oyejide Suarau M.Tech Full-Time
14 OTUNLA Kolawole Sunday M.Tech Full-Time
15 OLADELE Olakunle Joshua M.Tech Full-Time
16 FADEYI Michael Olawale M.Tech Full-Time
17 OGUNWOLE Kayode David M.Tech Full-Time
18 ADEKOLA Rukayat Adebimpe M.Tech Full-Time
19 OLAJIDE Monsur M.Tech Full-Time
20 ADETUNJI Ademola Tokunbo M.Tech Full-Time
21 AJIBOLA Oluyinka Caleb M.Tech Full-Time
22 ADELAJA Folasade Mary M.Tech Full-Time
23 AMUSA Faoziyat Lawal M.Tech Full-Time
24 ADEFEMI Kehinde M.Tech Full-Time
25 OLASUPO Abdulhakeem Dapo M.Tech Full-Time
26 OSASONA Odunayo Benedicta M.Tech Full-Time
27 AHMAD Abdussor Adewale M.Tech Full-Time
28 ADEYENI Ruth Adeola M.Tech Full-Time
29 ODEKUNLE Abiodun Oluwagbemiga M.Tech Full-Time
30 ADEBOLU Rukayat Omolara PGD Full-Time
31 FASASI Adewumi PGD Full-Time
32 OYELAMI Bolanle Victoria PGD Full-Time










SD Cases
S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 ADETORO Rasheed Olaitan M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
2 DEMEHIN Abidemi Iyewumi M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
3 AINA Joseph Alaba M.Phil Full-Time Subject to Transcript
4 IJITONA Olugbenga Olufemi M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
5 AJEWOLE Olumide M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
6 OKEKUNLE Oluwale Akande M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
7 OLOYEDE Oloruntoba Oladapo M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
8 AKINTELU Sunday Adewale M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
9 OYEWOLE Oyeladun Rhoda M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
10 MUSTAPHA Adeola Khadijat M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
11 ADEBAYO Elizabeth Omolola M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
12 OYEKUNLE Oyebamiji Sunday M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript and PGD Result
13 AJAYI Adetola Abiola M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
14 ADENIJI Sulaimon Tiamiyu PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
15 YAHAYA Ayinde Wahab PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
16 OLANIYAN Noah Olanrewaju PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript

Release IV

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Department of Management and Accounting
S/No. Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1 AKINOLA Ayodeji Adegboyega M.Tech Full-Time
2 OLABODE Mujidat Olaoti M.Tech (No Notification of Result) Full-Time

SD Cases
S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 YAHAYA John Lucky M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript




Release IV

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Agricultural Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. BELLO Akeem Olalekan M.Tech Full-Time
2. BOLAJI Gbolahan Emmanuel M.Tech Full-Time
3. ONOFUA Oluwaseun Elijah M.Tech Full-Time


SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. ORISALEYE Joseph Ifeolu M.Phil/Ph.D No Transcript
2. OGUNRINDE Emmanuel Abiola M.Tech No Transcript

Release IV

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Food Science and Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. OKEWUYI Yinka Omotayo M.Tech Full-Time
2. FASOYIN Oluwadara Timothy M.Tech Full-Time
3. KOMOLAFE Olakunle Muyiwa M.Tech Full-Time
4. AJETUNMOBI Rukayat Ibiwumi M.Tech Full-Time
5. OLUBODE Oluwabunmi Rebeccah M.Tech Full-Time
6. OYEKOLA Christopher Femi PGD Full-Time

SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. IDOWU Oyeyemi Abraham M.Phil/Ph.D No Transcript
2. ILEVBARE Joy Aimalohi M.Tech No Transcript
3. GODWIN Queen Udom M.Tech No Transcript
4. NWAGWU Mary-Jane Nneka M.Tech No Transcript
5. IDOWU Abdul-Hamed Abiola PGD No Transcript
6. ADEKIITAN Funmilola Iyiola PGD No Transcript
7. BOLARINDE Oluwafemi Joel PGD No Transcript
8. FOWOSELE Folasade Olamide PGD No Transcript
9. OHAM Obazi Arikpo PGD No Transcript
10. OMISOPE Christopher Oluwasetemi PGD No Transcript
11. ANANI Azuka Harrison PGD No Transcript
12. KAZEEM Fatimah Kofoworola PGD No Transcript
13. OGUN Rukayat Olajumoke PGD No Transcript
14. AKINLADE Yetunde Omolara PGD No Transcript
15. LAWAL Sekinat Olabisi PGD No Transcript
16. UTETHE Charity Arioriwo PGD No Transcript



Release IV

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Mechanical Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. RAHEEM Wasiu Adewale Ph.D Full-Time
2. OSUNMAKINDE Labaika Ph.D Full-Time


SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. OGUNYINKA Lere Moses PGD No Transcript
2. FABOYINDE Olayemi PGD No Transcript
3. TIAMIYU Tajudeen PGD No Transcript
4. SAKARIYA Abdulhameed PGD No Transcript

Release IV

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Computer Science and Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. ADEBANJO Adebowale Patrick M.Tech Full-Time
2. FOLAJIN Mary Ayotunde M.Tech Full-Time
3. OGUNDELE Taofeek M.Tech Full-Time
4. DAYO-AJAYI Victoria Oluwaseyi M.Tech Full-Time
5. AKINBAMI Ibukun M.Tech Full-Time
6. TAIRU(ISHOLA) Tawakalitu Iyabode PGD Full-Time


SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. USIFOH Okoboh Okogwa Blessing M.Tech No Transcript
2. OLOYEDE Iyanu Oladimeji M.Tech No Transcript
3. ABDUSALAM Halimat Arinola M.Tech No Transcript
4. SHUAIB Oladimeji Mukaila M.Tech No Transcript
5. OWOLABI Tolulope Oyindamola PGD No Transcript
6. EMAMEZI Sylvester PGD No Transcript



Release IV

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
Department of Agricultural Economics and Extension

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. OTUNLA Temitope Adenike PGD Full-Time


SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. AREMU Olufunke Oyetunde PGD Subject to O’Level Result
2. MURPHY Kayode Micheal PGD Subject to O’Level Result
3. ILUFOYE Aanuoluwapo M.Tech Subject to O’Level Result
4. AKANDE Adebowale Stephen M.Tech Subject to O’Level Result
5. ADELEKE Ebenezer Adejare M.Tech No Transcript

Release IV

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
Department of Agronomy

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. OLATISE Oluwaseun Omolola M.Tech Full-Time
2. ODEBAMIRE Adekunle Kabir M.Tech Full-Time
3. AKINOLA Olatunde Joseph M.Tech Full-Time
4. OSUNRO Peter Babatunde M.Tech Full-Time
5. MOSHOOD Ayotunde Ramat M.Tech Full-Time
6. OYELEYE Adebayo David M.Tech Full-Time
7. EWETOLA Ajibade Ayanrinde M.Tech Full-Time





SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. ADEOMI Olaitan Abolanle MPhil/Ph.D No Transcript

Release IV

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Department of Transport Management
S/No. Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1 OGUNDELE Ayodele Victor Ph.D Full-Time



Release IV

FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCE
Department of Biochemistry

SD Cases
S/No. Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1 FAMAKINWA Funmilayo Nike M.Phil Full-Time
Release IV

Department of Chemical Pathology

SD Cases
S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 ILORI Sunday M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript

Release IV

Department of Medical Microbiology and Parasitology

SD Cases
S/No Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 OLALERE Adewale Adebayo M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
2 AKINLEYE Anuoluwapo Kemi M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript and PGD Result

Release IV

FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
Department of Urban and Regional Planning

SD Cases
S/No Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 SOYEBO Olugbenga Olufemi M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript and Result
2 ADEWALE Adisa Adegbola M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript



Release III (Addendum)

FACULTY OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES
Department of Pure and Applied Physics

SD Cases

S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study
1 AKINWUMI Joshua Omotayo PGD Subject to Transcript
2 OMIYERA Racheal Funmilayo PGD Subject to Transcript

Thank you


Oloke, O.O. (Mrs)
Secretary, Postgraduate School