Header
Back
ADMISSION LIST I & II
Tuesday, May 12, 2015 4:09 pm
The underlisted Candidates have been offered admission and the list pasted at the Postgraduate school, LAUTECH. The next list will be uploaded and pasted latest by Friday. 15/05/2015.


LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSO.
THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL
2014/2015 ACADEMIC SESSION ADMISSION LIST
Please find forwarded the list of Candidates admitted for Postgraduate programmes in your Faculty/Department.

Release I

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Agricultural Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. OLASUPO, Oladiran Tayo M.Tech Full-Time

SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. OYEDELE, Oyelayo Ajamu Ph.D (No Transcript)
2. ISIAKA, Rukayat Dupeola PGD (No Transcript)
3. ISAYINKA, Olayinka Ayodeji PGD (No Transcript)

Thank you.


Oloke, O. O. (Mrs.)
Secretary, Postgraduate School

cc: Dean, Postgraduate School
Dean, Faculty of Engineering and Technology
Head, Department of Agricultural Engineering

LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSO.
THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL
2014/2015 ACADEMIC SESSION ADMISSION LIST
Please find forwarded the list of Candidates admitted for Postgraduate programmes in your Faculty/Department.


Release I

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Chemical Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. ADEDEJI, Jeremiah Adebisi M.Tech Full Time
2. OJO, Oyeniyi Sunday M.Tech Full Time
3. OLADOKUN, Olusoji Adetayo M.Tech Full Time
4. ABIDEMI, Gbenga Oluwafemi M.Tech Full Time
5. ADEYEMO, Adejoke Ayobami M.Tech Full Time
6. OLUFAYO, Oluwakemi Augustina M.Tech Full Time
7. OYEBANJI, Samson M.Tech Full Time


SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. AFOLAYAN, Ayodele Sunday M.Tech (No Transcript)
2. AINA, Racheal Ifeoluwa PGD (No Transcript)
3. ADEBESIN, Idris Adekunle PGD (No Transcript)
4. OLALEKAN, Ogunleye PGD (No Transcript)
5. OKOSUN, Michael Isaac PGD (No Transcript)
6. OJO, Ilesanmi Ademola PGD (No Transcript)

Thank you.

Oloke, O. O. (Mrs.)
Secretary, Postgraduate School

cc: Dean, Postgraduate School
Dean, Faculty of Engineering and Technology
Head, Department of Chemical Engineering


LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSO.
THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL
2014/2015 ACADEMIC SESSION ADMISSION LIST
Please find forwarded, the list of Candidates admitted for Postgraduate programmes in your Faculty/Department.

Release II

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Agricultural Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. OMOTOSO, Olayinka Olatoye M.Tech Full-Time
2. OPADOTUN, Opeyemi Olusegun M.Tech Full-Time
3. AKANDE, Tunde Adeyinka PGD Full-Time

SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. MUHAMMAD-BASHIR, Wasilat Omotolani PGD No Transcript
2. ADESOKAN, Mutaru Abiola PGD No Transcript
3. AJAMU, Pete Oluwafemi PGD No Transcript

Thank you.


Oloke, O. O. (Mrs.)
Secretary, Postgraduate School

cc: Dean, Postgraduate School
Dean, Faculty of Engineering and Technology
Head, Department of Agricultural Engineering


LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSO.
THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL
2014/2015 ACADEMIC SESSION ADMISSION LIST
Please find forwarded, the list of Candidates admitted for Postgraduate programmes in your Faculty/Department.



Release II

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Computer Science and Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. RAHEEM, Lukman Gbenga M.Tech Full-Time
2. OGUNKAN, Stella Kehinde M.Tech Full-Time
3. ADAMOLEKUN, Rotimi M.Tech Full-Time
4. ADEGBOLA, Abiodun Tunde M.Tech Full-Time
5. OYEDEJI, Adebolanle Ahmed M.Tech Full-Time
6. ADEBIYI, Oludamilola Adefolake M.Tech Full-Time
7. ALADE, Adesun Oluwasina M.Tech Full-Time
8. ADEDIJI, Moromoke Adekemi M.Tech Full-Time
9. RAHEEM, Lukman Gbenga M.Tech Full-Time
10. OGUNKAN, Stella Kehinde M.Tech Full-Time
11. ADAMOLEKUN, Rotimi M.Tech Full-Time
12. ADEGBOLA, Abiodun Tunde M.Tech Full-Time
13. OYEDEJI, Adebolanle Ahmed M.Tech Full-Time
14. ADEBIYI, Oludamilola Adefolake M.Tech Full-Time
15. ALADE, Adeseun Oluwasina M.Tech Full-Time
16. ADEDIJI, Moromoke Adekemi M.Tech Full-Time
17. OYELEKE, Akeem Idowu M.Tech Full-Time
18. OMOTOSO, Aishat M.Tech Full-Time
19. ANISERE, Olusola Ayomide M.Tech Full-Time
20. OKEDUNMADE, Opemipo Comfort M.Tech Full-Time
21. OLUKAN, Tunde Daniel M.Tech Full-Time
22. OGINNI, Folorunso Adedamola M.Tech Full-Time
23. AKINRINOLA, Oyindamola M.Tech Full-Time
24. ONI, Olasunkanmi Ebenezer PGD Full-Time
25. FOLORUNSO, Tolulope Hammed PGD Full-Time


SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. AKINADE, Abigail Oluwatoyin M.Phil No Transcript
2. SALAMI, Obafemi Lukmon M.Tech Subject to O’Level Results
3. ADEBISI, Grace Oluwamayowa M.Tech No Transcript
4. OLAGUNJU, Tawakalitu M.Tech No Transcript
5. MURAINA, Busirat Omotola M.Tech No Transcript
6. ADEGBOYE, Ayobami Seun PGD No Transcript
7. OLANREWAJU, Sunday Samuel PGD No Transcript
8. THOMAS, Olakunle John PGD No Transcript
9. RABIU, Kabir Olalekan PGD No Transcript
10. AKINFOLARIN, Michael PGD No Transcript
11. AINA, Adedayo Yusuf PGD No Transcript
12. OGUNBO, Michael Akanbi PGD No Transcript
13. ADISA, Oluwatobi Joseph PGD No Transcript
14. ADEYEMI, Rasheed Adewale PGD No Transcript
15. RABIU, Kabir Olalekan PGD No Transcript
16. AKINFOLARIN, Michael PGD No Transcript
17. AINA, Adedayo Yusuf PGD No Transcript
18. ADISA, Oluwatobi Joseph PGD No Transcript
19. ADEYEMI, Rasheed Adewale PGD No Transcript
20. OROGBADE, Gideon Olusola PGD No Transcript

Thank you.


Oloke, O. O. (Mrs.)
Secretary, Postgraduate School

cc: Dean, Postgraduate School
Dean, Faculty of Engineering and Technology
Head, Department of Computer Science and Engineering

LADOKE AKINTOL A UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSO.
THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL
2014/2015 ACADEMIC SESSION ADMISSION LIST
Please find forwarded, the list of Candidates admitted for Postgraduate programmes in your Faculty/Department.


Release II

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Mechanical Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. ADEPOJU, Opeyemi Adeyanju M.Tech Full-Time
2. EKISOLA, Ibukun Olajuwon M.Tech Full-Time
3. OMOVIE, Augustine Moses M.Tech Full-Time
4. ISHOLA, Sarafa M.Tech Full-Time
5. JELILI, Adewale Muritala M.Tech Full-Time
6. ALABI, Olamide Awawu M.Tech Full-Time
7. BABALOLA, Moshood Mobolaji M.Tech Full-Time
8. ABDULRAHEEM, Aduagba Sadiq M.Tech Full-Time
9. AFONJA, Adebayo Olugbade M.Tech Full-Time
10. BABALOLA, Medinat Mobolajoko M.Tech Full-Time
11. OLADEPO, Adelakun M.Tech Full-Time
12. IDOWU, Taiwo Ayoade M.Tech Full-Time
13. OYEKANMI, Ashimiyu Abayomi M.Tech Full-Time
14. OLUKOKUN, Tolulope Opeyemi M.Tech Full-Time
15. AJIBADE, Adewale M.Tech Full-Time
16. MALIK, Rafiu Adedotun M.Tech Full-Time
17. OLABODE, Akeem Olayide M.Tech Full-Time
18. ADIGUN, Waheed Olawuyi PGD Full-Time
19. ATANDA, Hafiz Abiodun PGD Full-Time

SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. SAKA, Adegboyega Saheed M.Tech No Transcript
2. OJO, Bolaji Isaac M.Tech No Transcript
3. OBIYO, Chukwuemeka M.Tech No Transcript
4. IGE, David Oluwaseun M.Tech No Transcript
5. AZEGBEA, Stephen Erete PGD No Transcript
6. FASAKIN, Victoria Sola PGD No Transcript
7. ADEGBOYEGA, Sheriffdeen PGD No Transcript
8. BELLO, Rilwan Olatunde PGD No Transcript
9. OLAKANYE, Oluwafemi Ayodele PGD No Transcript
10. GARUBA, Abdullateef Alabi PGD No Transcript
11. OGIDIGA, Joel PGD No Transcript
12. AMODU, Olumide PGD No Transcript
13. SOTOLA, Temitope Oyeyemi PGD No Transcript
14. AREGBESOLA, Ismail Abayomi PGD No Transcript
15. DUROJAIYE, Riliwan Kareem PGD No Transcript
16. AYANBEKU, Rasheedat Adenike PGD No Transcript
17. OYEMADE, Richard Oluwafayemiseto PGD No Transcript
18. ADEYEMO, Muritala Ademola PGD No Transcript
19. ADEBAYO, Seyi Peter PGD No Transcript
20. ALIU, Kayode Joseph PGD No Transcript
21. OLABIYI, Banji Ajadi PGD No Transcript
22. OGUNYINKA, Sunday Olakunle PGD No Transcript
23. OGUNLANA, Oriyomi Samuel PGD No Transcript

Thank you.


Oloke, O. O. (Mrs.)
Secretary, Postgraduate School

cc: Dean, Postgraduate School
Dean, Faculty of Engineering and Technology
Head, Department of Mechanical Engineering

LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSO.
THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL
2014/2015 ACADEMIC SESSION ADMISSION LIST
Please find forwarded, the list of Candidates admitted for Postgraduate programmes in your Faculty/Department.

Release II

FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
Department of Urban and Regional Planning

SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. AGBOOLA, Owolabi Dolapo Ph.D Recommended for M.Phil/Ph.D No Transcript
2. ADETOYE, David Adebayo M.Tech No Transcript
3. OKE, Adedotun Oyelami M.Tech No Transcript
4. OYEFESO, Omolayo Abosede M.Tech No Transcript
5. TAIWO, Hajarah Ajoke PGD No Transcript
6. BABALOLA, Opeyemi Oladeji PGD No Transcript
7. AMUDA, Adewale Olukayode PGD No Transcript
8. KASALI, Ibrahim Adekunle PGD No Transcript
9. ADETORO, Adebimpe Temitope PGD No Transcript
10. AJENIFUJA, Serah Anuoluwapo PGD No Transcript
11. AWOYEMI, Oluwatomi Peju PGD No Transcript
12. FABELURIN, Abiola Titilope PGD No Transcript
13. MUHAMMED, Ayinde Hammed PGD No Transcript
14. ADEKANYE, Emmanuel Sunday PGD No Transcript
15. ADEDOKUN, Racheal Mojirade PGD No Transcript

Thank you.


Oloke, O. O. (Mrs.)
Secretary, Postgraduate School

cc: Dean, Postgraduate School
Dean, Faculty of Environmental Sciences
Head, Department of Urban and Regional Planning