Header
Back
ADMISSION LIST III
Friday, May 15, 2015 11:20 am
The underlisted Candidates have been offered admission and the list pasted at the Postgraduate school, LAUTECH.

LADOKE AKINTOLA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OGBOMOSO
THE POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL
2014/2015 ACADEMIC SESSION ADMISSION LIST

Please find forwarded the list of Candidates admitted for postgraduate programmes in your Faculty/Department.

Release III

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
Department of Agronomy

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. ALAGBE Abidemi Eunice M.Tech Full-Time
2. FAROYE Ige Ayodeji M.Tech Full-Time
3. AYENI Bamidele Omowunmi M.Tech Full-Time
4. OYELADE Olalekan Olusola M.Tech Full-Time
5. ADELEKE Maryam Adeniran M.Tech Full-Time
6. EGEDEGBE Godfrey M.Tech Full-Time
7. ORIMADEGUN Olawale Isaac M.Tech Full-Time
8. OLAYEMI Isaac Olalekan M.Tech Full-Time
9. ADESANMI Victor Seun M.Tech Full-Time
10. AKILAPA Olayinka Muthair M.Tech Full-Time
11. OGUNDIPE Cecelia Tolulope M.Tech Full-Time
12. AKINPELU Taoreed Ademola M.Tech Full-Time
13. AGUNLOYE Elizabeth Olaitan M.Tech Full-Time
14. AKINRINOLA Opeyemi Samuel M.Tech Full-Time
15. WINTOLA Taiwo PGD Full-Time
16. KEHINDE Olatunji Kehinde PGD Full-Time



SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. ADEDAYO Adesina M.Tech No Transcript
2. AFOLABI Lucia Olukemi M.Tech No Transcript
3. ADIGUN John Oladele PGD No Transcript
4. AMAO Angela PGD No Transcript


FACULTY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
Department of Agricultural Economics and Extension

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. AJIBOYE Babatunde Oluseyi Ph.D Full-Time
2. OLADIRAN Joy Omobolanle MPhil./Ph.D Full-Time
3. BELLO Kamoru Atanda MPhil./Ph.D Full-Time
4. DARAMOLA Oluwasunni Akinwande M.Tech Full-Time
5. ADEYANJU Mary Oluwaseun M.Tech Full-Time
6. AKANDE Rhoda Olufunbi M.Tech Full-Time
7. OLALEYE Bukola Victoria M.Tech Full-Time
8. OLANIYI Ezekiel Oladotun M.Tech Full-Time
9. ADEYEMI Adesewa Adebusola M.Tech Full-Time
10. JAYEOLA Saheed Adeyomola M.Tech Full-Time
11. OLANIPEKUN Lanre Isaac M.Tech Full-Time
12. MOSHOOD Ayotunde Ramatalah M.Tech Full-Time
13. AKINBODE Ireoluwa Mokolade M.Tech Full-Time
14. ADEWUMI Adewole Sunday M.Tech Full-Time
15. OYERINDE Adijat M.Tech Full-Time
16. WOYE Ahmed Olasumbo M.Tech Full-Time
17. AKANO Oluwamayowa Akinola M.Tech Full-Time
18. OMOLAYO Emmanuel Olaniyi M.Tech Full-Time
19. ASIMI Dudirat Oluwatosin M.Tech Full-Time
20. AJEWOLE Bunkunmi Grace M.Tech Full-Time
21. OYEKALE Abisola Adenike M.Tech Full-Time
22. SOLADEMI Hafiz Abayomi M.Tech Full-Time
23. OPADOYIN Ruth Oluwatoyin M.Tech Full-Time
24. HAMMED Opeyemi Rukayat M.Tech Full-Time
25. OLADIPO Abiodun Omolola M.Tech Full-Time
26. IYIOLA Oluwaseun Olasupo M.Tech Full-Time
27. IGE Festus Oluwafemi PGD Full-Time


SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. ODUKOYA Anuoluwapo MPhil./Ph.D No Transcript
2. BELEWU Kafayat MPhil./Ph.D No Transcript
3. BELLO Musa Olajide M.Tech No Transcript
4. OLALEYE Ademilade Stephen M.Tech No Transcript
5. PEMI Oluwayomi Deborah PGD No Transcript
6. ADEBAYO Olasunkanmi PGD No Transcript
7. ADEDIRAN Omolara Fatimoh PGD No Transcript
8. AYANDELE Ayanbukola Oluwaseun PGD No Transcript

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES
Department of Animal Production and Health

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. OYADEYI Temitope Abraham M.Tech Full-Time
2. OYELAMI Oyeniyi Sunday M.Tech Full-Time

SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. KOLAWOLE Adesanmi Oladipupo M.Phil./Ph.D No Transcript
2. OYEWUMI Samuel Olusegun M.Phil./Ph.D No Transcript
3. ABODUNRIN Wasiu Adeyemi M.Tech No Transcript
4. ISSA Funmilayo Sarat M.Tech No Transcript

FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCE
Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics
S/No. Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1 OLANIYAN Marufat Abosede M.Sc Full-Time

SD Cases
S/No Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 ADEBIYI Oladunjoye Olayemi M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
2 WAKEEL Olayemi Kamoru M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
3 ONI James Olukayode M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript

Department of Medical Microbiology and Parasitology
S/No. Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1 ALARA John Adeole M.Sc Full-Time
2 OJEDELE Richard Olulowo M.Sc Full-Time
3 BELLO Lateef Ayoola M.Sc Full-Time
4 AJAO Kehinde Oyejoke M.Sc Full-Time
5 OLAOSUN Olufunmilayo Adunola M.Sc Full-Time
6 OPAFEMI Saheed Ayorinde PGD Full-Time

SD Cases
S/No Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 JAMES Hosea Dodo M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
2 OMOLADE Fayoke Busayo M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
3 OMOWAYE Temitayo Emmanuel M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
4 OWELE Olukoya Ojo M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
5 EGUAVOEN Ellis Uwa M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
6 GBADEYAN Adebayo Micheal M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
7 AARON Oyedele M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
8 BABALOLA Jemilat Olabisi M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
9 ESIEKPE Mudiaga Kayode M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
10 OYAKEYE Theophilus Oluwaseyi M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
11 ALUKO Esther folahanmi M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
12 ADEYINKA Adeleye Dotun M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
13 OWOLABI Samsudeen Abiodun M.Sc Full-Time Subject to Transcript
14 LAMEED Olamilekan Yusuf PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
15 OYEBODE Oladunni Precious PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
16 ADEWUMI Omolola Adenike PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
17 ADEYEMO Abiola Olasunkanmi PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
18 ABDULAZEEZ Jumoke Lateefat PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
19 KOLAWOLE Oluwatoyin Chistiana PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
20 OJO Oluwafisayomi Deborah PGD Full-Time Subject to O.Level Result
& Transcript
21 ADEGBOYEGA Babajide Oluwaseyi PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
22 IRUVBUSE Clement Imonitie PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
23 AJAKAIYE Oluwafemi PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
24 RAJI Adenike PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript

Department of Chemical Pathology

S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study
1 OJO Olakunbi Folakemi M.Sc Full-Time
2 OKE Stella Olusola M.Sc Full-Time
3 POPOOLA Nurudeen Olaseni M.Sc Full-Time

SD Cases
S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 INYANG Bassey Atte M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to O.Level Result & NYSC Cert.

FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
Department of Architecture

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. YUNUS, Sulaiman Ph.D Full-Time
2. SHOLAJA, Oluwakemi M.Tech Full-Time
3. LAYENI, Ayoola M.Tech Full-Time
4. OLALERE, Wuraola Aina M.Tech Full-Time
5. OMOTAYO, Mujeeb Adekunle M.Tech Full-Time
6. GAZAL, Tajudeen Obasanjo M.Tech Full-Time
7. ALAJE, Akeem Akinola M.Tech Full-Time
8. AGBOOLA, Tomiloba Matthew M.Tech Full-Time
9. USMAN, Aderonke Rukayat M.Tech Full-Time
10. AYANDOKUN, Toluwani Nike M.Tech Full-Time
11. ASAOLU, Emmanuel Adekola M.Tech Full-Time
12. AKANDE, Mayowa Oluwaseun M.Tech Full-Time
13. ADEDOKUN, Aanuoluwa Sakirat M.Tech Full-Time
14. OLANIYI, Abigail Oro M.Tech Full-Time
15. OGUNWOLA, Timothy Ige M.Tech Full-Time
16. ADEBISI, Damilare Ifeoluwa M.Tech Full-Time
17. JOSON, Lindo Chuba M.Tech Full-Time

SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark

1. BAKARE, Tajudeen Olufemi M.Phil/Ph.D No Transcript
2. OMISORE, Olumide Oluwayomi M.Tech No Transcript

FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
Department of Fine and Applied Arts

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. AIDOKHAI, Philominah Omowumi Ph.D Full-Time
2. ADEBAYO, Moses Olanrewaju M.Tech Full-Time
3. OLALEYE, Olaoye Joseph M.Tech Full-Time
4. AKINYEMI, Ayodeji Akinwunmi M. A. Full-Time
5. ADELEKE, Aderounmu Olalere PGD Full-Time
6. OYESOLA, Olusola Adeyinka PGD Full-Time

SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. OKPOGHO, Anthony Omonigho M.Phil/Ph.D No Transcript
2. ONIFADE, Mufu Oladipo M.Phil/Ph.D No Transcript
3. OKUNADE, Micheal Adeyinka M.Phil/Ph.D No Transcript
4. NWADE, Jaachinma Ngozi M.Tech No Transcript
5. ADEKA, Echo Akochi M.Tech Full-Time
6. AYOOLA, Adebisi Zacchaeus M. A. No Transcript
7. ADELEKE, Aderounmu Olalere PGD No Transcript

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Chemical Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. OLANIYI, Olaniran Samson M.Tech Full-Time
2. OGUNLEYE, Rapheal Olabanji M.Tech Full-Time


SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. OSO, Yusuff Adebowale M.Tech No Transcript
2. SHIRU, Suleiman M.Tech No Transcript
3. AREMU, Ajarat Lara PGD No Transcript
4. OGUNDIPE, Samson PGD No Transcript
5. OBI, Theresa Chidima PGD No Transcript
6. IBRAHIM, Medinat Ayanbunmi PGD No Transcript

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

Department of Mechanical Engineering

S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1. IBITOYE, Oluwatoyin Adesina M.Tech Full-Time
2. ALO, Elijah Oluwatosin M.Tech Full-Time
3. OWOLABI, Saheed Olanrewaju M.Tech Full-Time


SD Cases

S/No Name Degree in view Remark
1. ADEPOJU, Adesoji Taiwo PGD No Transcript
2. FASIKU, Olakunle PGD No Transcript
3. OLOWU, Ayodeji Kehinde PGD No Transcript
4. JAIYEOLA, Rasheed Ogunniyi PGD No Transcript
5. BAMIDELE, Ayodeji John PGD No Transcript
6. BAMIDELE, Hammed Adekunle PGD No Transcript
7. EZEKIEL, Emmanuel Ebere PGD No Transcript
8. AKINOLA, Adedayo Adeyemi PGD No Transcript

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Department of Civil Engineering

S/N NAMES DEGREE IN VIEW MODE OF STUDY
1 OGUNDELE Bunmi Blessing M.Tech Full-Time
2 FALOLA Olumide Daniel M.Tech Full-Time
3 SANNI Idris Adewale M.Tech Full-Time
4 ALAGBE Funmilola Julianah M.Tech Full-Time
5 OKUNLOLA Lanre Oyekola M.Tech Full-Time
6 OLAWOORE Isaac Olaniyi M.Tech Full-Time
7. OLOSUNDE Oluwatosin Emmanuel M.Tech Full-Time
8. AGBELUYI Tolulope Omolola M.Tech Full-Time
9. AFOLABI Lateef Adefemi M.Tech Full-Time
10. OYEDEPO Kunle Francis M.Tech Full-Time
11. OGUNBODE Ibukun Raphael M.Tech Full-Time
12. AKINLOYE Samuel Oyetunde M.Tech Full-Time
13. OMOJU Oladayo Ezekiel M.Tech Full-Time
14. BAMIGBALA Damola Samson M.Tech Full-Time
15. ADETORO Samsudeen Adebowale M.Tech Full-Time
16. AZEEZ Muedeen Oluwafemi M.Tech Full-Time
17. BELLO Omoniyi Ismail M.Tech Full-Time
18. BELLO Khadijat Olayemi M.Tech Full-Time
19. ADENIRAN Taofeek Gbadebo PGD Full-Time
20. KEHINDE Oluwatobi Israel PGD Full-Time
21. OLUSIJI Ademola Oyewumi PGD Full-Time
22. ADEKANYE Adeniyi PGD Full-Time


SD Cases

S/NO. NAMES DEGREE IN VIEW REMARK
1. IDOWU Oluwaremilekun Temitope M.Tech (No Transcript)
2. AJALA Ayantola Kabir M.Tech (No Transcript)
3. IBIAM Obiangeli Tina M.Tech (No Transcript)
4. BELLO Adedoyin Thoeeb M.Tech (No Transcript)
5. ADELEKE Nassir Akinola PGD (No Transcript)
6. ADEDAPO Waheed Ayomide PGD (No Transcript)
7. BELLO Babatunde Afeez PGD (No Transcript)
8. RAJI Waheed Olawale PGD (No Transcript)
9. AKINPELU John Bolaji PGD (No Transcript)
10. ADESINA Olusegun Lateef PGD (No Transcript)
11. ABDUL-RASAQ Abdul-Roqeeb PGD (No Transcript)
12. ALABI Tope Halimat PGD (No Transcript)
13. OWOEYE Godwin Oluwasegun PGD (No Transcript)
14. OJO Ridwan Olanrewaju PGD (No Transcript)
15. ESORUN Olubisi Elizabeth PGD (No Transcript)
16. AFODUN Sherif Oluwatoyin PGD (No Transcript)
17. AGBAJE Dare Abiodun PGD (No Transcript)
18. SALMAN Hakeem Atunluse PGD (No Transcript)
19. ALONGE David Oluwatayo PGD (No Transcript)
20. ADEYEMO Olanrewaju Taofik PGD (No Transcript)
21. DIYA Babatunde Ezekiel PGD (No Transcript)
22. AKINDELE Mojeed Jaweshola PGD (No Transcript)
23. OLUMOH Kafayat Aderonke PGD (No Transcript)
24. ABDULFATAI Kafilat PGD (No Transcript)
25. AKINLEYE Adebayo Abiodun PGD (No Transcript)
26. AREO Thomas PGD (No Transcript)
27. KUJEMBOLA Olusanya PGD (No Transcript)
28. OMEKE Mathew Agashi PGD (No Transcript)
29. AIYEMO Oluwatosin Evelyn PGD (No Transcript)
30. BELLO Folake Sidikat PGD (No Transcript)
31. BABARINDE Dauda Niyi PGD (No Transcript)
32. LAWAL Abdul-Lateef PGD (No Transcript)
33. ADEGBIJI Teslim Olawale PGD (No Transcript)
34. BOLARINWA Mumini Oyebankole PGD (No Transcript)
35. ABDUL-RASHEED Ayinde Taofeeq PGD (No Transcript)
36. SHITTU Mujeeb Olaide PGD (No Transcript)
37. IBRAHIM Ayodele Olufemi PGD (No Transcript)
38. SHUAIB Sherifat Olatokunbo PGD (No Transcript)
39. OLABODE Olusegun Imoleayo PGD (No Transcript)
40. ORUNTO Khadijat Dolapo PGD (No Transcript)
41. DOSUNMU Oluwole PGD (No Transcript)
42. OLORUNFEMI Olamidire Issa PGD (No Transcript)
43. OLAWUYI Muhammed Oyeniran PGD (No Transcript)
44. FAYODE Haruna Gbolahan PGD (No Transcript)
45. JOODA Akintayo James PGD (No Transcript)
46. IYODO Frank Arome PGD (No Transcript)
47. UKAEGBU Ikechukwu Bartholomew PGD (No Transcript)
48. IBIDAPO-OBE Morakinyo PGD (No Transcript)
49. ABDULLAHI Samsudeen Bola PGD (No Transcript)
50. AZEEZ Taofeeq Adeola PGD (No Transcript)
51. ADEGOKE Gideon Adewale PGD (No Transcript)
52. ADETONA Abdulahi Agboade PGD (No Transcript)
53. OYEYEMI Olaniran PGD (No Transcript)
54. OTITIOOLA Olayemi Babatunde PGD (No Transcript)
55. FUNMILAYO Damilare Olumide PGD (No Transcript)
56. SULAIMAN Majeed Iyiola PGD (No Transcript)
57. OMOLAYO Saheed PGD (No Transcript)
58. OLASOJI Olawale Isaac PGD (No Transcript)
59. ADENEKAN Ganiyu Taiye PGD (No Transcript)
60. OLOJEDE Ponle PGD (No Transcript)
61. ABIONA Opeyemi Paul PGD (No Transcript)
62. ADEKOYA Ola Adedeji PGD (No Transcript)
63. OYETADE Clement Oluwaseyi PGD (No Transcript)

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
Computer Science and Engineering

S/N NAMES DEGREE IN VIEW MODE OF STUDY
1 ADEKUNLE Roseline Adesola Ph.D Full-Time
2 ODENIYI Olufemi Ayodeji Ph.D Full-Time
3 ADESOYE Babatunde Oladayo M.Tech Full-Time
4 AYINDE Olatope Olubunmi M.Tech Full-Time
5 AJIBADE Ayodeji M.Tech Full-Time
6 AKINTUNDE Olayemi Agnes M.Tech Full-Time
7 AKANJI Taiwo Tosin M.Tech Full-Time
8 OGUNREMI Oluwatomi Florence M.Tech Full-Time
9 ORONIRAN Olufunmilola Omowunmi M.Tech Full-Time
10 LAWAL Habibu Olawale M.Tech Full-Time
11 ALADE James Oladimeji PGD Full-Time
12 TAIRU-ISHOLA Tawakalitu Iyabode PGD Full-Time

SD Cases
S/NO. NAMES DEGREE IN VIEW REMARK
1. OLOJA Segun Victor M.Phil/Ph.D (No Transcript)
2. OKOMBA Nnamdi Stephen M.Phil/Ph.D (No Transcript)
3. OKWOR Candidus Okechukwu M.Phil/Ph.D (No Transcript)
4. AJAGBE Sunday Oyeyemi M.Tech (No Transcript)
5. ADE-ALI Oyetunde Victor M.Tech (No Transcript)
6. AJIBOYE Oyedoyin Fade M.Tech (No Transcript)
7. KOLAWOLE Gbotemi Grace M.Tech (No Transcript)
8. SHITTU Muyideen Ayobami M.Tech (No Transcript)
9. ADEOYE Adetoyese Ajibola M.Tech (No Transcript)
10. AMINU Monsurat Nike PGD (No Transcript)
11. OGUNDARE Alaba George PGD (No Transcript)
12. ADEKANYE Damilola Samson PGD (No Transcript)
13. MEGBAJE Samuel PGD (No Transcript)
14. RAJI Fatimat Bolanle PGD (No Transcript)
15. GANA Ndejiko Samuel PGD (No Transcript)
16. OLASUPO Akinlolu Olalekan PGD (No Transcript)
17. OJELABI Kehinde Adedoyin PGD (No Transcript)

FACULTY OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCE
Department of Pure and Applied Biology
S/No Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1 FAWOLE Monisola Oluwumi Ph.D (No Notification of Result) Full-Time
2 ADELERE Isiaka Adedayo Ph.D (No Notification of Result) Full-Time
3 OPASOLA Olaniyi Afolabi Ph.D Full-Time
4 AKANMU Olusegun M.Tech Full-Time
5 OGUNTUNJI Felicia Olaitan M.Tech Full-Time
6 AWONIYI Oyindamola Racheal M.Tech Full-Time
7 ADENIJI Tomiwa Williams M.Tech Full-Time
8 UDEH Christiana M.Tech Full-Time
9 AFOLABI Joshua Sola M.Tech Full-Time
10 OLANREWAJU Festus Abiola M.Tech Full-Time
11 AKINADE Bukola Samson M.Tech Full-Time
12 ODEBUNMI Jamiu Ishola M.Tech Full-Time
13 ALABI Oluwatosin Joy M.Tech Full-Time
14 OLADEJO Olayemi Oladunsi M.Tech Full-Time
15 ADEGBOLA Nasirudeen Mafolayomi M.Tech Full-Time
16 ADEGOKE Olubunmi Phebian M.Tech Full-Time
17 BELLO Busurat Olubukola M.Tech Full-Time
18 OJEBODE Olajumoke Ajoke M.Tech Full-Time
19 OKE Morenikeji Abel M.Tech Full-Time
20 SOLOLA Rebecca Adedayo M.Tech Full-Time
21 DOSUNMU Olayinka David M.Tech Full-Time
22 OJO Matthew Abiodun M.Tech Full-Time
23 AYANDIRAN Yetunde Olufunke PGD Full-Time
24 OYESIKU Olawale Olakunle PGD Full-Time

SD Cases
S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 OGUNTOLA Adebanke Mujidat M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
2 BAEKA Glory Barinuaka M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
3 ESAN Adetoun Olufunmilola M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
4 ADIO Abdulrasheed Abidemi M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
5 AKOREDE Asimiyu Olagunju M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
6 BALOGUN Lanre Lukman M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
7 AJAYI Victoria Atinuke M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
8 FADAYOMI Idowu Eniafe M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
9 ADUBI Amos Oladimeji M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time Subject to Transcript
10 HASSAN Ibrahim Olayemi M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
11 LAWAL Taiwo Jelilat M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
12 FAYEHUN Gideon Dare M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
13 ASUKU Abraham Olufemi M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
14 OGUNSOLA Sulaimon Ayobami M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
15 ISSA Muritala Bale M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
16 ABIOYE Sherifdiin Babatunde M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
17 ABDULWAHAB Kazeem M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
18 ADEBUNMI Adetoun Adebanke M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
19 ADEKANYE Damilola Fade M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
20 OLADEJO Samuel Olukayode M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
21 ODUYEMI Sadiat Abiodun M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
22 BODUDE Peter Moshood M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
23 IBIKUNLE Jelilat Bukola M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript
24 ABUBAKAR Aisah PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
25 ABDULKADIR Arasim Kola PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
26 MUHAMMED Khadijah Tejumola PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
27 AKINOLA Omowumi Temitayo PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
28 IDIARO Salimat Lola PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
29 AROWOSAIYE Tawakalit Titilayo PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
30 OLOYE Opeyemi Adewale PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript
31 AWOJOBI Shola Funmilayo PGD Full-Time Subject to Transcript

FACULTY OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES
Department of Pure and Applied Mathematics
S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study
1 OLADEJO Janet Kikelomo Ph.D Full-Time
2 AKINBORO Folahan Samuel Ph.D Full-Time
3 MOHAMMED Idayat Temilade Ph.D Full-Time
4 ALAO Saheed Ph.D Full-Time
5 OYEKAN Ekundayo Remilekun Ph.D Full-Time
6 OLUDE Motunrayo Elizabeth M.Phil/Ph.D Full-Time
7 OLANREWAJU Amos Oyelami M.Tech Full-Time
8 WAHAB Rukayat Olufunmilayo M.Tech Full-Time
9 OYEWUMI Adepeju Abimbola M.Tech Full-Time











FACULTY OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES
Department of Pure and Applied Physics

S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study
1 ADENIRAN Adebayo Olusakin Ph.D Full-Time
2 ODEBUNMI Victoria Mofoluke M.Tech Full-Time
3 ADELEKE David Kehinde M.Tech Full-Time
4 BABAITA Abdulkareem M.Tech Full-Time
5 ABDULRASAQ Kamil M.Tech Full-Time

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Department of Transport Management
S/No. Names Degree in view Mode of Study
1 OLUMEFUN Victoria Bukola M.Tech Full-Time

SD Cases
S/No. Names Degree in View Mode of Study Remarks
1 OKEEOLA Samuel Ayodele M.Tech Full-Time Subject to Transcript

Thank you.



O. O. Oloke (Mrs.)
Secretary, Postgraduate School